Aug 29, 2014

Milu Forest - Swan Lake Anastasia

Hello sweeties <3

I found my dreamdress *hahaha* AGAIN! Well, this time I am really going to buy it for sure *nods* Because the theme and the style just call my name~ It is Swan Lake Anastasia from the Chinese Brand Milu Forest and as soon as a dear friend showed it to me I was in love *O*

Swan Lake is my favourite fairytale *-* And the print is just a perfect depiction of what the story is all about. I really like how they not only put Odette (white swan) on the print but also have a picture of Odile (black swan) <3

Aug 28, 2014

Anime Rant - Monochrome Factor

Hello sweeties <3

I ish still alive but as my life is pretty boring at the moment I didn't have anything interesting to blog about ^^" Well, I could have ranted about the latest Doctor Who episode but nobody would have taken an interest to that...if that ever stopped me though xD I just couldn't get myself up to posting *hahaha* But today I just need to talk about an anime that I recently discovered *O* It is called Monochrome Factor and it was already aired in 2008. 

source
The story revolves around the typical highschool slacker Nikaidou Akira, who really isn't that typical at all as he excels at every sports. Akira is soon approached by a suspicious looking (handsome xD) guy called Shirogane who is telling him that they are bound by fate. Soon Akira and also two of his friends are thrown into the fight between Shadowworld and World of Light and our protagonist seems to be more than just a slacker.

Well, the story doesn't really seem too interesting, the normal highschooler receiving magical powers and growing as a person-story BUT it is far from that. With a good portion of slapstick and also Shonen-Ai this anime is really worth a watch. Also the characterdesign is really nice to look at and there are a great deal of Bishonen :3


It is not the height of animation and the storytelling but I couldn't stop watching it. I laughed so hard at some parts of the story that I couldn't breathe afterwards *thumbs up*

Which anime did you watch recently?

Have a nice day <3

xoxo

Aug 21, 2014

OOTD - Rococo Princess

Hello sweeties <3

OMG~ can this week please be over now? Work has been so busy this week because 2 colleagues are on holiday and one is sick at home...meaning I have to work for 4 people now @@ How did that happen? But tomorrow is Friday and the weekend can come *muahahaha* I srsly need holidays after this week xD But anyways, before this week started I went to the birthday of a really dear friend and wore my amazing Rococo Soul-Dress for the first time *O*


Aug 13, 2014

Beloved Lestat - The Brat Prince returns

Hello sweeties <3

OMG~ OMG~ OMG~ I am so excited. Not only was another installment of the Vampire Chronicles announced (Prince Lestat) some time ago but now Universal also bought the movierights to all the books around my beloved brat prince *^* I already loved the movie Interview with the Vampire from 20 years ago and can't wait to see what Universal is going to make out of the awesome books now. Also the screenplay for Tales of the Bodythief will be done by Anne Rice's son Christopher <3 SOOO EXCITED!!!! [ Btw. on this blog we don't speak about the 2nd movie based on the books even though I think Aaliyah was great as Akasha :)]


You already know who my 1st choice for the role of Lestat would be but who do you think would make a great Vampire from Anne Rice's awesome books? Who should play Armand? What about Louis?

Did you read the Vampire Chronicles? I am so excited that finally some real Vampires are going to take the stage again *O* *dances happily*

Hope you have an awesome Wednesday~

xoxo

Aug 12, 2014

OOTD - Prussian Princess

Hello sweeties <3

Today I want to show you an outfit that I actually planned to wear at the Kamijo concert but ended up not wearing because 1 month ago it was still a bit to uncomfortable to wear...if you know what I mean *hahaha* On the weekend I got a second chance though and I really love how it looks and it did fit the location (We went to Castle Hohenzollern *^*) really well in my opinion.

Visiting Castle Hohenzollern really felt like travelling to a different world. It is high up on a mountain and the view is just gorgeous *^* Unfortunately it is really crowded all the time x"D


Aug 11, 2014

Make-Up Favourites

Hello sweeties <3

I know. I know...I am a really bad blogger and everytime I promise I will do better but what happens? I am to busy to blog...so this time no promises...I am just trying to get back on track. Starting with a post that I have planned for nearly one month now *hahaha* Today I want to talk about my make-up favourites :3 As my favourites don't change every month I decided to do this kind of post once in a while when there really is a "drastic" change in my favourites and well there was and I am gonna show you ;)

This time I have many highend products on my favourite list. When I started collecting make-up I thought the price is just because of the name and the quality isn't that different but the quality really is way higher than drugstore quality so the price does not only come from the well known name but really from the high quality ^^